Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle

ex. Travelodge Seattle By The Space Needle
Seattle, United States View on map
7.0 Good Based on 1551 reviews
Editor's Pick

"A short walk from the Space Needle, this base offers an outdoor pool, hot tub, and 24-hour coffee in the lobby. Best for city sightseers, less so for anyone needing modern climate control."

From US$ 116 US$ 104 per night
Save 10%
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
Check-out
29 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Overview

Located 0.9 miles from Seattle Aquarium, the 2-star smoke-free Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle hotel is a mere 6 minutes' walk from the tall Space Needle Spire. Situated a stone's throw from the over 20 Olympic Sculpture Park, the hotel features a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and Jacuzzis and a hot tub.

Located in a lake, this Seattle hotel is only 0.8 miles from Myrtle Edwards Park. Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle is located in the Downtown Seattle district of Seattle, approximately 15 minutes by foot from Lake Union Park Kayak Launch and Beach. Visit Lake Union, 0.7 miles from the accommodation, and feel complete harmony with the nature of United States of America. Museum of History and Industry is not far from the hotel. Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle is around 5 minutes by foot from Aurora Ave N & Denny Way bus stop and around 10 minutes by foot from Seattle Center Monorail train station in Seattle.

You can choose from one of the 88 allergy-friendly rooms with complimentary wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and self-catering amenities like coffee and tea makers. The rooms have private bathrooms, which come equipped with a separate toilet and a shower. The rooms at Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle hotel offer views of the town.

This property serves a complimentary breakfast daily. Brella's Restaurant offers a selection of dishes a few steps from the Seattle hotel.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    2 stars

Facilities of Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
Dining
  • Snack bar
Leisure & Sports
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Jacuzzi
  • Fitness centre
Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle Guest Services
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Business centre
  • Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Carpeted floor

Policies

Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info

Frequently asked questions

Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle is just a stone’s throw away from the city’s key locations and sites, including Museum of Pop Culture and Seattle Center.
For a room in Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle, you will spend approximately $119.
It will take you a 20-minute walk to get from Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle to the city centre.
The closest airport is Seattle Seaplanes;Seattle Seaplanes Seaplane Base and it is placed within 0.5 miles from Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle.
Popular spots near Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle include Can Can, Museum of History and Industry, Woodland Park Zoo, among others.
Restaurants near Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle include Zheng Cafe and Brella's Restaurant.
At Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle you can pay with American Express, Visa and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle provides such facilities as an outdoor swimming pool, a Jacuzzi and a gym.
Some rooms of Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • a sitting area
  • a safe
  • a coffee machine
  • radio
.
Yes, Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle does offer bag storage.
Yes, smoking is allowed in designated smoking areas of Travelodge By Wyndham Seattle By The Space Needle.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
Check-out
29 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers